“Kye” is a new, exciting Beljekali boy who is making a huge impression in the South Western NSW region. Kye is superbly handled and adored by Kerry Edwards. We wish Kerry & Kye lots of fun & success and look forward to this young Belgian’s bright future.
Achievements:
Specialty Shows
Date
Show
Result
Judge
September 2015
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of NSW
RUBOB Best Intermediate in Show
Mrs Meike Krug (Germany)
September 2014
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of NSW
1st Very Promising
Mr Rui Alves Monteiro (Portugal)
All Breeds Shows
2-Oct-15 RU Best of Breed, Best Junior in Group, Judge: Mrs S Bownds (NSW) Wagga Wagga ABKC
27-Sep-15 Junior in Group, BOB, Judge: Miss Emma Parker (ACT), Lockhart Show Society.
15-Sep-15 R/Up Best in Group, Junior in Group, Judge: Miss B Daines (NSW)
Cowra Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
30-Aug-15 Best of Breed, Junior in Show, Judges: Mrs V Morrow (NSW), Miss S Stuart (NSW)
Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
29-Aug-15 Best of Breed, Junior in Show, Judges: Miss S Stuart (NSW), Mrs V Morrow (NSW)
Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW) (Champ Show)
24-Aug-15 Best of Breed, Junior in Group, Judge: Mrs J Horton (Vic)
Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
23-Aug-15 Best of Breed, Junior in Group, Junior in Group, Judge:Mr J Connell (Tas)
Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
22-Aug-15 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Junior in Show, Judges: Mrs S Rickard (Vic), Mr J Connell (Tas)
Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
19-Aug-15 Best of Breed, Junior in Group, Judge: Mrs D Harbin (NSW)
Trundle P & A Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA
15-Aug-15 Best in Group, Junior in Show, Judge: Mr D Mahoney (NSW)
Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW) (Champ Show)
9-Aug-15 Best of Breed, Junior in Group, Judge: Ms D Conod (Canada)
Murray Valley Kennel Club (International) (NSW) (Champ Show)
8-Aug-15 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group, Judge: Mr J Lobb (Canada)
Murray Valley Kennel Club (International) (NSW) (Champ Show)
26-Jul-15 R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior in Group, Judge: Mrs C Camac (Vic)
Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
11-May-15 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group, Judge: Mrs J Seary (NSW)
Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
15-Mar-15
Adelong P & A Society (NSW)
Best in Group
30-Nov-14
Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW)