* Hugo *

Supreme Champion Beljekali I go Where Hugo
Sire: FANDANGO du Bois du Tôt
Dam: Supreme Ch Beljekali Quintessence
Whelped: 19.07.2013
Hips 0:1 Elbows 0:0 ACES Eye Unaffected April 17

Hugo needs no introduction to those that follow the Australian dog scene and Belgian Shepherds world wide. Hugo obtained his Supreme Champion title at 2 years and 3 months of age making him the youngest Belgian Shepherd ever to do so.

Hugo has won the Australian dog scene over with multiple Best in Show, multiple Runner up to Best in Show, Best in Group, Runner up to Best in Group and his numerous class in group and class in show wins under local, international and breed specialist judges.

All who know him love his calm, cheeky and confident attitude along with his superb breed type and even, easy, ground covering movement. Hugo is a fourth generation Beljekali bred Belgian with his Dam being Multi BISS & BIS Winner Supreme Ch Beljekali Quintessence and Sire, world famous french male & BISS Winner Fandango du Bois du Tot. Jess & Hugo are a great team and have many years of fun & success to look forward to.

Hugo is now proving himself as a successful stud dog, producing 2 x RUBISS winners and Champion offspring in 4 different countries (USA, Israel, New Zealand and Australia). Hugo Is available at stud to approved health tested females.

04874_Hi 01616_Hi  202A5044

IMG_5375a11033720_10153474370958216_166721956010425034_n10712857_10152778706588216_5255482815295773701_n

19701_10206796030204854_4172257535310733116_nIMGP2233

2641 Puppy of the year Jess small

Puppy Days

Achievements:

All Breeds Shows

2013 Puppy of the Year

29-Mar-14 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best in Group
30-Mar-14 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best in Group
21-Jun-14 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (NSW) R/Up in Group
16-Aug-14 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Best in Group
4-Oct-14 Beaudesert / Maree Kennel Clubs (Octoberfest) (QLD) R/Up in Group
25-Oct-14 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) R/Up in Group
26-Oct-14 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) R/Up in Group
2-Nov-14 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Best in Group
8-Nov-14 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Best in Group
23-Nov-14 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) R/Up in Group
23-May-15 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Best in Group 86
23-May-15 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best in Group
24-May-15 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best in Group
4-Jul-15 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) R/Up in Group
5-Jul-15 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) R/Up in Group
11-Jul-15 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) R/Up in Group
18-Jul-15 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Best in Show
19-Jul-15 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Best in Group
25-Jul-15 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best in Group
25-Jul-15 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) R/Up in Show
26-Jul-15 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) R/Up in Show
3-Sep-15 Cudal A & P Society Inc (NSW) Best in Group
20-Sep-15 Molong Show Society (NSW) R/Up in Group
17-Oct-15 Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best in Group
8-Oct-15 Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best in Group
8-Nov-15 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) R/Up in Group
14-Nov-15 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) R/Up in Show
15-Nov-15 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best in Group
2-Dec-15 NSW Women’s Dog Club Inc (NSW) R/Up in Group
18-Feb-17 Oberon Show Society (NSW) R/Up in Group
19-Feb-17 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) R/Up in Group
3-Mar-17 Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) Best in Group
11-Mar-17 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT) Best in Show
24-Mar-17 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Best in Group
25-Mar-17 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Best in Group
2-Apr-17 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) R/Up in Group
27-May-17 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) R/Up in Group
7-Jul-17 Epic – Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) R/Up in Group
15-Jul-17 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) R/Up in Group
5-Aug-17 Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) R/Up in Show
19-Aug-17 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) R/Up in Show
20-Aug-17 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Best in Show
29-Oct-17 Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best in Group
10-Feb-2018 Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Best in Group
24-Feb-2018 Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW) Best in Group
5-May-2018 Wellington Show Society Inc (NSW) Best in Group
11-May-2018 Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best in Group
20-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW) Best in Group
26-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) R/Up in Group
4-Aug-2018 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) R/Up in Show
11-Aug-2018 Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW) Best in Group
12-Aug-2018 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Best in Group

 


Specialty Shows

June 2014 Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of QLD 1st Very Promising Gert Christensen
September 2014 Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of NSW 1st Excellent Res CC Rui Alves Monteiro
June 2015 Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of QLD Ist Ex Best Australian Bred in Show Dermott Young
Sept 2015 Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of NSW 1st Exc,  Res CC, Best Aust Bred in Show Meike Krug (Ger)
June 2016 Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of QLD 1st Exc,  Dog CC, BOB, BEST IN SHOW Jesper Andersen (Sweeden)
September 2016 Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of NSW 1st Exc,  Res CC, Best Aust Bred Terveuren Emanuel Boriero (Italy)
November 2016 Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Vic 1st Exc,  Res CC, Best Aust Bred Terveuren Dirk Spruyt (Belgium)
June 2017 Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of QLD 1st Exc, Dog CC, Best Aust Bred in Show Steve Gladstone (USA)
September 2017 Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of NSW 1st Exc,  Res CC, Best Aust Bred in Show Jan Ralph (UK)
November 2017 Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Vic 1st Exc,  Dog CC, BOB, RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW Jean-Louis Vandenbemden (UK)

 

2018

  

2017

     

2016

 

 

Specialty – September 2015
11998853_10153653911938216_5962617333229751008_n 12045399_10153653911973216_2203492333281976479_o

Pedigree of Ch Beljekal I go where Hugo

Parents GrandParents GreatGrandParents
SIRE: FANDANGO du Bois du Tôt  High Clearings HARLEY  sr FURAC van de Hoge Laer
 sr CHARLOTTE van de Hoge Laer
 sr BLING BLING du Bois du Tôt  RE High Clearings APOLLO
 RIVKA du Bois du Tôt
DAM: Supreme Ch Beljekali Quintessence  Ch Aldo Gourou van de Schagerwaard  Lux CH Belg CH Am CH Gourou du Crepuscule des Loups
 Vienna van de Schagerwaard
  Beljekali Madame Kirri  Aust/EngCh Corsini Lysander (Imp UK)
 Beljekali D Best Tequila