2-Oct-15 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Best Open in Show, Judge: Mrs S Bownds (NSW) Wagga Wagga ABKC
25-Sep-15 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Judge: Mrs M Sunde (Norway)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) (Champ Show)
20-Sep-15 R/Up Best in Group, Best Intermediate in Show, Judges: Mrs G Arkell (NSW) Mrs L Buckley (ACT)
Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
19-Sep-15 RU BEST IN SHOW, Best Intermediate in Show, Judge: Mrs L Stevens (ACT) Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
6-Sep-15 Best in Group, Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group, Judge: Ms M Patten (NSW)
Dogs ACT Amenites Show (AM) (ACT)
21-Aug-15 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group, Judge: Mr A Burt (Vic)
Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
9-Aug-15 Best in Group, Intermediate in Show, Judges: Mrs J Campbell (Vic) Mrs C Rafton (NSW)
Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
2-Aug-15 Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group, Judge: Mr A Foss (Norway)
Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW) (Champ Show)
31-Jul-15 R/Up Best in Group, Intermediate in Group, Judge: Mr B Skalin (Sweden)
The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
12-Jul-15 Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group, Judge: Mrs D Johnston (NSW)
Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
11-Jul-15 Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group, Judge: Prof Corbitt (Vic)
Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
24-May-15 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group, Judge: Mrs V Morrow (NSW)
Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
13-Feb-15
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
Best in Group
14-Feb-15
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
R/Up in Group
24-May-15
Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)
R/Up in Group
29-Nov-14
Hills District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
Best in Group
15-Nov-14
Children’s Cancer Charity Dog Club (PINK SHOW) (NSW)
Best in Show
26-Oct-14
Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW)
R/Up in Group
17-Oct-14
Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
Best in Group
3-Oct-14
Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)
Best in Group
3-Aug-14
Junior Kennel Club Of NSW (NSW)
Best in Group
8-Jun-14
Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)
Best in Group
21-Apr-14
Purina Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)
Best of Breed
Specialty Shows
September 2015
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of NSW
RU BEST IN SHOW
1st Ex BOB, Best Open
Mrs Meike Krug (Germany)
June 2015
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of QLD
2nd Ex
Mr Dermott Young (Canada)
September 2014
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of NSW
1st Ex res CC RUBOB
Mr Rui Alves Montiero (Portugal)
June 2014
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of QLD
1st Ex
Mr Gert Christensen (Denmark)
September 2013
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of NSW
Very Promising
Best Baby Puppy in Show
Mme Marie Varlet (France)
Pedigree of Ch Beljekali Hendrix
Parents
GrandParents
GreatGrandParents
SIRE: Ch Beljekali Xito
Ch A-Te-Ell’s Monsieur Zantana (Imp Swd)
Emmabourne Moonshadow (Swe)
A-Te-Ell’s Madame Vinny (Swe)
Ch Ebony du Pre du Vieux Pont (Imp Bel)
O’Rick de la Douce Plaine (Fra)
Nld Ch Yazz du Pre du Vieux Pont (Bel)
DAM: Supreme Ch Dionarah du Pre du Vieux Pont (Imp Bel)